homeworld

HomeWorld - Home Design Center

Privacy Policy

 Main   About Us  Building Help  Modify a Plan  Building Guides Builders Join Us ! House and Land Packages F.A.Q'S

House Plans
1 Storey Homes
2 Storey Homes
Duplex Designs
Hillside Homes
Granny Flats
Build Help
Display Homes
Albany Homes
Adelaide Homes
Armstrong Creek
Augustine Heights
Gold Coast Homes
Hope Island
Ipswich Display Homes
Mango Hill
Melbourne Displays
Ormeau Display Homes
Narangba Displays
Northgate Homes
Perth Display Homes
Rochdale Homes
Sydney Display Homes
Upper Coomera Homes
Yarrabilba Homes
Mortgage Calculators
Rental Properties
Current Member Login Here:
Login Name:
Password:

Lost you password Click Here
Want to join click here
Design Books $9.95
Design Books Index
One Storey Homes Design Book
Two Storey Homes Design Book
Hillside Design Homes Book
Duplex Designs Book
Small Homes & Granny Flats Book
Interior Design Books
Design Books Index
Kitchen Designs
Bathroom Designs
Home Accessories
Bedroom Designs
Home Office
Living Rooms
Dining Rooms
Apartment Trends
Kids Rooms
Interior Design
Exterior Design Books
Cubby Houses
House Fences
House Facades
Outdoor Living
Landscape Designs
Swimming Pools
Bunnings Stores
Home Hardware
Ikea Stores
Mortgage Calculator
Finance Lease

Affordable Local Builders
Affordable Experienced Builders
Innovative Designs
Family Homes
Licensed Local builders
Best Prices Best Value
Stunning Renovations
New Homes
Locally Owned Builders
Returned Phone Calls
Great Customer Service
One On One Customer Service
We Take The Extra Step
Are You Great Builder
free trails

Privacy Policy

Our commitment to protect your privacy:

We understand how important it is to protect your personal information. 

We recognise that any personal information we collect about you will only be used for the purposes we have collected it for or as allowed under the law.  .

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the Australian Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

Personal information

When we refer to personal information we mean information from which your identity is reasonably apparent. 

We do not seek or hold any Credit information or an opinion about you. 

Usually, credit information is exchanged between credit and finance providers and credit reporting bodies.

The kinds of personal information we may collect about you include your name, address, occupation any other information we made need to identify you.

Do we disclose your personal information?

Prior to disclosing any of your personal information to another person or organisation, we will take all reasonable steps to satisfy ourselves that you have consented to us making the disclosure.

We may use cloud storage to store the personal information we hold about you.  The cloud storage and the IT servers are to be located in Australia

Direct marketing

From time to time we may use your personal information to provide you with current information about Home and Garden , offers you may find of interest, changes to our organisation, or new products or services being offered by us or any company with whom we are associated.

If you do not wish to receive marketing information, you may at any time decline to receive such information by email you may also use the unsubscribe function.   We will not charge you for giving effect to your request and will take all reasonable steps to meet your request at the earliest possible opportunity

 

1 Storey Homes 2 Storey Homes Duplex Designs Granny Flats Hillside Homes
one level homes 2 level homes duplex designs granny flat sloping land designs

HOUSE PLANS - DUPLEX DESIGNS - HOME DECOR - HOME IMPROVEMENT


Ebay Specials Join Membership eBOOKS Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
Australian Floor Plans Australian Kit Homes HomeWorld Australian Floor Plans Home Decor Builders Homes
New Zealand Plans USA Plans Australian Builders Affordable Floor Plans House Plans Ebook Home Designs
Australian Display Homes House Plans Australian Puppies Bed & Breakfast B&B Gold Coast Investor Club
Web Sites Duplex Designs Real Estate Investments Domain Real Estate Real Estate Australia Granny Flats
Copyright 2010, All rights reserved to Homeworld.net.au...